Thursday, December 27, 2007

Five pounds of Gummi Bears..wow.

Separated by color. There were three times more red than any other color, in which there was a similar amount of. Yeah, some of us have no life.. But look at the information everyone else gains!

Saturday, December 22, 2007

Tuesday, December 18, 2007

And your total for seeing Beowulf is....

Same movie theater as the ms paint pwnage.. Except i didn't pwn it..

Sunday, November 25, 2007

Lubrication! Tasty!

From now on, people everywhere should refer to beverages as 'lubrications'

Saturday, November 17, 2007

Thursday, October 18, 2007

What kind of cow does this come from?

I would like one taco with grounf beef.

Wednesday, September 19, 2007

Saturday, September 8, 2007

Dippin Dots I DIDN'T have to pay for!

It must be nice to have neighbors who are higher ups at Whiting's!!

Friday, September 7, 2007

I miss iD Tech Stanford dining halls

Do i get the plays with pudding award again?

Tuesday, September 4, 2007

Made em when I was mostly naked, too

Ice cream cone cupcakes! We are so awesome! One has frosting and a chocolate chip. They're tasty!

Monday, August 20, 2007

21st berfday drink

The orange juice john bought me for my 21st Berfday.. From a bar! In which they DID card me to stay in. Woot!

Saturday, August 18, 2007

Gigs of glory

I want Glorious gigabytes.. 500 would be cool too.

Friday, August 17, 2007

Disney is dumb

Did they do that on purpose! Cuz that would be dumb.

Sunday, August 12, 2007

Chickens!!

Powder Puff, Henny Penny and Fancy

This only happens every 934 miles

Yeah, we planned that. =)

Tuesday, July 31, 2007

The stamina of a USB port

Isn't it some dream of every woman to have their man say that?

Where'd Pancho go?

Uhh..James? What'd you do to your bird?

Saturday, July 28, 2007

More work drawings

Fishy picture!! The starfish ones are just as tasty!

Tuesday, July 24, 2007

Drivin down to the devil

Heh..Devil's trip. Subject thanks to Edguy

Wednesday, July 18, 2007

Bumpin'

"a real life story about child rape" -kevin

Tuesday, July 17, 2007

Please remove ear

No, Ryan, you can't go on Invertgo. Your ear is still on

Saturday, July 14, 2007

Yosemite Falls

From the bottom to the top. A long, uphill journey. Special place. (Pictures from bottom only)

Friday, July 13, 2007

Windows in the arcade again!

Madden running Norton. Stupid Norton.

Thursday, July 12, 2007

James? Challenge ME?!

He got his ass beat. =P

Tuesday, July 10, 2007

American River

Ain't it purdy? We rafted that!!

Monday, July 9, 2007

DHL guys are awesome!

Coolest thing ever. I wanna pretend I'm delivering something to the stadium. I would, too.

Friday, July 6, 2007

World's largest baseball

I'd like to see someone throw that! And catch it!

Sunday, June 24, 2007

Oh..saving LOTS of data

This is what happens when you play Pokemon too too much before saving

Friday, June 22, 2007

Smile!

I didn't really mean to get the angry eggies in the background. Happy pickle!

Tuesday, June 19, 2007

Target Pirate

Haha tonight!s been fulla fun pictures!

AZN Flying Spaghetti Monster

Our god is an awesome god! AZN style!!

I wanna see that movie!

Hahaha broken!

Thursday, June 7, 2007

Black Scotts Valley

Anyone wondering why SV is out of power? Me either but it smelled
funny. And there's two fire trucks and a cop car and the SUV. Fire
hose, smells like burning. It was cool to see all of SV go black!

Tuesday, June 5, 2007

Mmmm, tasty!

This is a dead flat rat with its guts coming out!

Thursday, May 17, 2007

Menu typo!

Yes. I like to din like a king.

Tuesday, May 15, 2007

Do YOU get paid to do this??

This is a living room full of balloon animals. I only made about half. But we get paid!!

Sunday, May 13, 2007

More stuff I get away with doing at work

Component Switch Man! Made at work. With parts from other work. =D

Saturday, May 12, 2007

7.8 hours and 370 miles later..

That's 500miles exactly on J00sh's brand new car! Talk about a random adventure. Check the time too

Saturday, May 5, 2007

Tuesday, May 1, 2007

Whatta ho.

WTF!! Ok I guess my brother is pretty awesome to spell HO on the Rubik's Cube.

Sunday, April 29, 2007

Another public misspelling

The people at the Boardwalk can't spell either. Again.

Thursday, April 26, 2007

I'm high.

Higher than you! Flying omg! Im not PIC obviously but I'm in the sky. <3

Saturday, April 21, 2007

Sidewalks amuse me

Yes. I think I will. Except not.

Sunday, April 15, 2007

This is what I do at work

Draw backgrounds for random objects and take pictures. This is my security camera cover that doubles over as a UFO, with Neptune and a moon and some stars. Nifty huh?

Thursday, April 12, 2007

Cabrillo is redundant

Oh really? I never would have guessed. I'm glad they made that clear.

Monday, April 9, 2007

I'm a nerd with a dirty mind.

Oh no! The 001152 IC's are at it again!! I swear I just poured the two i needed from the tube and they feel the need to try and mate? Sigh...

Thursday, March 29, 2007

John's deer. (Haha!)

Costco deer made by John with their super cheap magnet things.

Wednesday, March 28, 2007

Lots of paper!

I just printed and hole punched about a ream of paper or more. I feel so wasteful..

Saturday, March 24, 2007

Windows Vista sucks!!

I strike again! Hearts for paint!